Sign In / Register
Teams
Schedule
Standings
Players
Coaches
Rankings
Statistics
Player Rankings
Leagues
Colleges
2024 Kansas High School Baseball Pitching Statistics
View Hitting Stats
Class
IND
6A
5A
4A
3A
2A-1A
Conference
AVCTL I & II
AVCTL III & IV
Big Seven
Centennial
Central Kansas
Central Plains
Central Prairie
CNC
Eastern Kansas League
Flint Hills
Frontier
Great West Activities
Greater Wichita
Heart of America
Heart of the Plains
Hi-Plains
Independent - HS
Kaw Valley Conference
Lyon County
Meadowlark Conference
Mid-Continent
Mid-East
North Central AA
North Central Kansas
Northeast Kansas
Northern Plains
Northwest Kansas
Pioneer
Santa Fe Trail
South Central Border
Southeast Kansas
Southern Plains
Sunflower League
Three Rivers
Tri-Valley
Twin Valley
United Kansas Conference
Western Athletic Conference
Western Kansas Liberty
Wheat State
2024
2023
2022
Name
School
IP
H
R
ER
K
BB
ERA
Nick Bradshaw
Oskaloosa
5.2
1
0
0
7
2
0.00
Porter Newell
Bishop Carroll
6.1
4
0
0
8
6
0.00
Brody Barnes
Atchison
13.0
4
0
0
25
5
0.00
Owen Gietzen
Mill Valley
6.1
3
0
0
5
3
0.00
Brock Lubbers
Rock Creek
30.0
14
0
0
42
8
0.00
Owen Alexander
Kansas City Christian
6.0
2
0
0
9
2
0.00
Jerry Rodriguez
Crest
5.1
4
0
0
9
4
0.00
Nolan Nash
Labette County
6.1
2
0
0
6
3
0.00
Gabe Murillo
Prairie View
10.0
2
0
0
24
2
0.00
Chad Robert
Santa Fe Trail
6.0
2
0
0
14
1
0.00
Brayden Berens
Skyline
7.0
2
0
0
18
1
0.00
Colby Morgan
Derby
6.2
2
0
0
12
2
0.00
Mickey Carlson
Burlington
16.0
5
0
0
2
3
0.00
Norman Davis
SM North
12.0
6
0
0
11
2
0.00
Brody Epke
Maize South
6.0
2
1
1
12
2
1.17
Colten Tadtman
Clay Center
6.0
2
1
0
8
7
0.00
Jonathan Cano
Hays
11.2
3
1
1
12
7
0.60
Jack Perry
Galena
5.1
1
1
1
5
2
1.31
Laiken Brockus
Central Heights
10.2
3
1
0
19
5
0.00
Noah Harper
Riverton
7.0
4
1
1
12
2
1.00
Gavin Blachowicz
Olathe South
8.0
2
1
1
14
3
0.88
Camden Horak
Rossville
12.0
0
1
0
28
4
0.00
Preston Sander
Haven
13.0
7
1
0
18
4
0.00
Benny Labella
St. Thomas Aquinas
6.0
2
1
1
5
1
1.17
Jaylen Sims
KC Piper
9.1
4
1
1
13
5
0.75
Joe Prichard
Wichita Northwest
9.2
6
1
0
10
7
0.00
Jonah Sparks
Northeast
6.1
2
1
1
11
4
1.11
Jack Cary
Wichita Trinity
6.0
1
1
0
10
2
0.00
Blake Jay
Mill Valley
7.0
5
1
1
11
1
1.00
Brady Roche
SM South
11.0
1
2
1
21
10
0.64
Jett Burgess
Pittsburg
11.1
7
2
1
16
1
0.62
Garrett Pierce
Basehor-Linwood
12.0
11
2
2
14
8
1.17
Edrick Hernandez
Ulysses
8.0
2
2
2
6
8
1.75
Elijah Elliot
Topeka High
7.2
3
2
2
15
6
1.83
Brady Deutsch
Topeka Hayden
9.0
6
2
2
4
2
1.56
Cole Mathes
Humboldt
11.2
5
2
0
10
3
0.00
Maddux Leiker
Olathe West
17.0
8
2
2
19
10
0.82
Brady Jackson
Maize
17.0
9
2
1
20
3
0.41
Cooper Hansen
Olathe Northwest
6.1
4
2
1
7
2
1.11
Manny Dunn
Bishop Ward
5.2
2
2
2
9
4
2.47
Austin Strenth
Wellsville
5.1
7
2
2
3
0
2.63
Dominic Delgado
Topeka High
5.1
3
2
2
7
3
2.63
Jase Fitzmorris
McPherson
6.1
3
2
1
5
3
1.11
Chris Mancinas
Bishop Ward
13.0
8
2
2
15
2
1.08
Nic Martinez
Derby
10.1
7
2
2
11
8
1.35
Morgan Brumfield
Clay Center
13.1
5
2
2
19
10
1.05
Will Ray
St. Thomas Aquinas
19.1
6
2
1
17
15
0.36
Cooper Bailey
Marion
7.1
3
2
2
9
2
1.91
Carter Ulrich
Shawnee Heights
7.2
7
2
2
13
5
1.83
Nathan Kruse
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
10.2
5
3
3
4
9
1.97
Cooper Watkins
Jefferson West
11.1
15
3
3
11
4
1.85
Nate Plankinton
Topeka High
44.2
16
3
1
73
5
0.16
Jackson Dame
Circle
8.0
6
3
3
6
2
2.63
Jack LaTurner
Galena
14.1
7
3
1
6
3
0.49
Cooper Peterson
Osawatomie
11.2
10
3
2
26
1
1.20
Wyatt Roberts
De Soto
12.0
7
3
1
8
3
0.58
Aiden Lang
Sabetha
6.0
6
3
2
5
1
2.33
Isaac Bergren
Clay Center
19.0
8
3
3
27
12
1.11
Jace Pichler
Douglass
9.0
7
3
1
18
3
0.78
Jude Wunder
St. James Academy
10.1
7
3
3
4
5
2.03
Landon Weide
Iola
10.1
11
3
2
15
2
1.35
Tanner Boxberger
Hays
11.0
8
3
2
9
5
1.27
Andrew Bellman
Jefferson West
6.0
9
3
3
5
1
3.50
Shal Ruud
Andover
6.0
3
3
1
6
9
1.17
Conner Bush
Rossville
9.1
6
3
2
9
3
1.50
Zane Shaw
Free State
7.2
4
3
3
13
5
2.74
Nathan Young
Free State
10.1
7
3
3
12
5
2.03
Cale Frey
Andover Central
5.2
5
3
2
4
6
2.47
Trent Webber
Riley County
5.1
4
3
0
5
2
0.00
Cory Kirchner
Spring Hill
7.1
5
3
3
5
1
2.86
Joaquin Sanchez
Wichita Trinity
6.0
9
3
3
3
1
3.50
Skyler Branam
Wellington
10.2
6
3
2
20
8
1.31
Hunter Miller
Oskaloosa
6.0
3
3
2
9
7
2.33
Colby Gomez
Newton
9.0
5
3
1
7
5
0.78
Trent VanHoutan
Oskaloosa
6.1
2
3
1
8
4
1.11
Jack Lanning
Marion
6.0
4
4
4
13
8
4.67
Alex Mautz
Burlington
12.2
9
4
2
5
6
1.11
AJ Joynt
Wichita Northwest
5.1
7
4
4
8
2
5.25
Nick Sawyer
BV West
11.0
12
4
4
9
6
2.55
Brylan Sommer
Central Heights
10.1
4
4
3
23
3
2.03
Brody Hayes
Clay Center
8.0
6
4
3
7
10
2.63
Cole Frank
Wabaunsee
5.1
2
4
1
4
2
1.31
Carson Smith
Wichita Heights
16.0
13
4
3
11
4
1.31
Kyle Strother
Santa Fe Trail
6.1
3
4
4
14
7
4.42
Zeek Dowd
West Franklin
6.0
5
4
2
10
2
2.33
Tyler Stinnett
Anderson County
5.1
6
4
4
3
3
5.25
Van Haneberg
Bishop Carroll
8.0
1
4
2
14
5
1.75
Eli Keiter
Andover Central
8.2
6
4
1
8
8
0.81
Kyler Isbell
Humboldt
26.0
18
4
4
30
6
1.08
Kwynn Morford
Wichita West
5.1
6
4
4
5
3
5.25
Chase McGraw
Garden City
9.1
15
4
4
9
8
3.00
Jackson Underwood
Andover Central
14.0
11
4
4
9
9
2.00
Cooper Stein
SM West
7.1
7
4
4
8
4
3.82
Derek Linton
KC Turner
6.1
9
4
4
9
6
4.42
Austin Lindsay
De Soto
9.0
8
4
4
5
6
3.11
Anthony Ventura
Lyons
12.2
9
4
4
10
8
2.21
Jeter Purdy
Atchison
9.0
5
4
4
22
6
3.11
Caleb Strong
Pratt
13.0
9
4
3
18
4
1.62
Dalton Jorgensen
Lansing
16.0
8
4
4
16
7
1.75
Greyson Tegtmeier
Olathe West
9.0
7
4
3
8
3
2.33
Chris White
Wichita Heights
11.0
15
4
4
4
5
2.55
Andrew McCarthy
Gardner-Edgerton
26.0
9
4
2
40
8
0.54
Charles Farris
Flinthills
5.2
4
4
1
9
1
1.24
Holden Lough
Spring Hill
19.2
12
4
4
21
3
1.42
Noah Thompson
De Soto
24.0
13
4
4
34
15
1.17
Cameron Miller
Rossville
9.2
8
4
1
18
3
0.72
Quinten Fears
Pittsburg
6.0
3
4
0
7
5
0.00
Brayden Hindes
BV West
20.0
6
5
3
24
11
1.05
Jaden Guerrero
Andover Central
8.0
9
5
4
10
5
3.50
Jack Grimes
Lawrence
6.1
5
5
4
2
3
4.42
Truman Hartley
Campus
6.0
8
5
5
1
1
5.83
Tanner Stewart
KC Washington
10.2
13
5
5
16
8
3.28
Ty Miller
Olathe West
35.1
20
5
5
30
11
0.99
Joe Thomson
Arkansas City
7.2
5
5
3
5
4
2.74
Kanyon Akers
Maize South
18.2
14
5
5
13
9
1.88
Jack Ralston
Andover Central
8.0
7
5
4
3
6
3.50
Braeden Johnston
Shawnee Heights
17.2
16
5
2
13
11
0.79
Cayden Dummermuth
Valley Heights
6.0
7
5
4
3
9
4.67
Easton Beardsley
Circle
6.2
7
5
5
3
5
5.25
Rowan Foster
Derby
8.0
6
5
5
9
3
4.38
Gage Galle
Jefferson West
6.0
6
5
4
8
7
4.67
Jaden Loehr-Chase
BV North
9.1
2
5
4
16
16
3.00
Cameron Hughes
Olathe East
23.0
14
5
3
16
16
0.91
Carter Olson
Frankfort
6.1
6
5
2
7
4
2.21
Dawson Myers
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
14.0
13
5
2
14
12
1.00
Brody Garland
Burlington
7.0
4
5
4
8
5
4.00
Anson Seibert
BV Southwest
20.2
8
5
4
37
5
1.35
Brock Stiner
Douglass
7.2
6
5
5
10
6
4.57
Treyton DesLauriers
Olathe West
30.0
15
5
4
43
8
0.93
Brady Boomsma
Wichita Heights
6.0
7
5
5
9
4
5.83
Jake Johnson
SM South
18.2
15
5
4
14
7
1.50
Heath Hoekman
Abilene
6.2
3
5
5
3
7
5.25
Jason Golden
Wellington
7.0
6
5
3
8
5
3.00
Max Thurman
De Soto
17.0
9
5
2
14
4
0.82
Logan Page
Humboldt
21.2
13
5
4
21
7
1.29
David Rios
Augusta
7.0
9
5
4
4
5
4.00
Grayton Gross
Salina Central
20.0
13
5
3
30
5
1.05
Wyatt Sullenger
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
7.1
8
5
1
0
4
0.95
Trevor Bennett
BV North
6.1
8
5
5
4
2
5.53
Peyden Oelger
Great Bend
8.1
6
5
2
2
2
1.68
Josh Andre
SM West
7.1
8
6
5
5
8
4.77
Jase Downey
Conway Springs
7.0
7
6
4
10
3
4.00
Liam Roche
SM South
16.0
10
6
6
31
10
2.63
Braden Wade
Baxter Springs
5.2
4
6
1
8
5
1.24
Cole Chinnock
SM East
12.2
5
6
6
7
10
3.32
JD Tyson
Osage City
8.0
9
6
5
5
3
4.38
Ethan Cox
Bishop Carroll
14.1
6
6
5
25
11
2.44
Kurtis Rephlo
BV Northwest
7.2
5
6
5
1
5
4.57
Brayson Gnirk
Manhattan
18.0
14
6
4
12
5
1.56
Preston Graber
Gardner-Edgerton
20.2
11
6
6
22
18
2.03
Jonathan Rehder
SM West
12.1
13
6
4
12
7
2.27
Owen Glamann
Eisenhower
6.2
7
6
3
9
2
3.15
Brayden Wheat
Anderson County
8.0
9
6
6
12
7
5.25
Dalton Bontrager
Haven
13.0
8
6
1
11
6
0.54
Braden Young
Northeast
6.0
7
6
4
8
3
4.67
Jayden Good
Gardner-Edgerton
30.2
21
6
4
24
10
0.91
Hunter Herman
Great Bend
9.0
5
6
6
12
6
4.67
Parker Clubb
Mulvane
39.0
17
6
2
60
16
0.36
Zane Turner
Galena
5.1
1
6
1
10
8
1.31
Tyler Boothe
Bishop Carroll
18.2
16
6
2
19
5
0.75
Stocton Timbrook
Abilene
33.2
13
6
2
59
14
0.42
Boston Bruce
Atchison
17.1
15
6
5
22
13
2.02
Kam Smith
Girard
9.1
9
6
6
14
1
4.50
Jaxon Dame
Circle
14.0
10
6
3
11
4
1.50
Milo Burton
Olathe East
6.0
6
6
5
10
4
5.83
Cal Cosens
Fort Scott
9.0
14
6
6
8
3
4.67
Arec Mendoza
Dodge City
7.2
11
6
6
7
2
5.48
Tanner Oxley
Olathe West
7.0
13
6
6
5
2
6.00
Phoenix Thompson
De Soto
9.0
11
6
5
7
5
3.89
Jacob Derouchey
Wamego
13.0
9
6
5
15
7
2.69
Reece Hauser
Paola
5.1
7
6
5
4
8
6.56
Colin Conrad
St. Thomas Aquinas
11.0
10
6
4
10
8
2.55
Braxton Martin
Bishop Carroll
33.0
19
7
6
37
19
1.27
Hunter Lamond
Onaga
7.1
5
7
4
13
5
3.82
Tate McNew
Maize South
12.0
9
7
5
10
12
2.92
Jack Gordon
Salina Central
8.0
8
7
4
8
3
3.50
Austin Aarons
Newton
10.1
12
7
5
6
10
3.39
Riley Rigdon
BV West
15.0
15
7
6
9
6
2.80
Yale Griffiths
St. Thomas Aquinas
12.0
10
7
6
8
9
3.50
Kaden Kearn
Wamego
10.0
8
7
4
12
15
2.80
Henry Hoge
SM Northwest
10.0
4
7
5
5
3
3.50
Manny Myers
Mulvane
18.0
14
7
4
25
8
1.56
John Hornback
St. James Academy
7.2
15
7
6
4
5
5.48
Griffin Allen
BV North
23.0
16
7
5
33
5
1.52
David Mercer
Paola
7.0
8
7
7
11
11
7.00
Maddux Cheever
Burlington
11.0
11
7
2
6
5
1.27
Kreig Garrett
Central Heights
7.1
5
7
1
9
6
0.95
Caleb Barker
Kansas City Christian
7.1
9
7
7
4
5
6.68
Logan Kufahl
Rossville
8.1
12
7
4
8
7
3.36
Jack Dilley
Olathe West
28.0
18
7
4
36
13
1.00
Sterling Widman
BV Southwest
47.0
31
7
4
34
4
0.60
Otto Knust
SM South
11.1
5
7
5
7
13
3.09
Max Johnson
De Soto
6.0
8
7
7
3
2
8.17
Jackson Ellison
Wichita Heights
29.0
23
7
4
39
13
0.97
Payton Gaines
Baxter Springs
7.0
6
7
3
11
5
3.00
Ryker Zoeller
Rock Creek
35.0
23
7
5
33
10
1.00
Brody Haskell
Augusta
9.2
5
7
6
7
12
4.34
Blaine Harris
SM Northwest
10.1
8
7
4
3
13
2.71
Dalton Smith
Seaman
6.0
7
7
5
7
2
5.83
Carter Kauk
Paola
11.0
13
7
4
2
5
2.55