Sign In / Register
Teams
Schedule
Standings
Players
Coaches
Rankings
Statistics
Player Rankings
Leagues
Colleges
2024 Kansas High School Baseball Pitching Statistics
View Hitting Stats
Class
IND
6A
5A
4A
3A
2A-1A
Conference
AVCTL I & II
AVCTL III & IV
Big Seven
Centennial
Central Kansas
Central Plains
Central Prairie
CNC
Eastern Kansas League
Flint Hills
Frontier
Great West Activities
Greater Wichita
Heart of America
Heart of the Plains
Hi-Plains
Independent - HS
Kaw Valley Conference
Lyon County
Meadowlark Conference
Mid-Continent
Mid-East
North Central AA
North Central Kansas
Northeast Kansas
Northern Plains
Northwest Kansas
Pioneer
Santa Fe Trail
South Central Border
Southeast Kansas
Southern Plains
Sunflower League
Three Rivers
Tri-Valley
Twin Valley
United Kansas Conference
Western Athletic Conference
Western Kansas Liberty
Wheat State
2024
2023
2022
Name
School
IP
H
R
ER
K
BB
ERA
Jason Cooper
BV Southwest
6.0
9
4
4
3
0
4.67
Austin Strenth
Wellsville
5.1
7
2
2
3
0
2.63
Peyden Oelger
Great Bend
6.2
5
3
2
2
0
2.10
Jaylen Sims
KC Piper
7.0
3
0
0
9
0
0.00
Benny Labella
St. Thomas Aquinas
6.0
2
1
1
5
1
1.17
Ben Schaub
Shawnee Heights
15.1
11
5
1
12
1
0.46
Trevor Schafers
Marion
5.1
13
11
2
11
1
2.63
Cooper Williams
Clearwater
9.2
18
14
9
8
1
6.52
Luke Marshall
Emporia
7.0
17
12
10
5
1
10.00
Larsen Koester
Chanute
5.1
6
5
0
6
1
0.00
Jett Burgess
Pittsburg
9.2
7
2
1
13
1
0.72
Beck Fern
Pittsburg
6.0
7
7
5
6
1
5.83
Joaquin Sanchez
Wichita Trinity
6.0
9
3
3
3
1
3.50
Grayton Gross
Salina Central
15.0
12
5
3
21
1
1.40
Aiden Lang
Sabetha
6.0
6
3
2
5
1
2.33
Kam Smith
Girard
9.1
9
6
6
14
1
4.50
Cooper Stein
SM West
5.2
6
2
2
8
1
2.47
Blake Jay
Mill Valley
7.0
5
1
1
11
1
1.00
Cooper Peterson
Osawatomie
11.2
10
3
2
26
1
1.20
Chad Robert
Santa Fe Trail
6.0
2
0
0
14
1
0.00
Andrew Bellman
Jefferson West
6.0
9
3
3
5
1
3.50
Charles Farris
Flinthills
5.2
4
4
1
9
1
1.24
Brayden Berens
Skyline
7.0
2
0
0
18
1
0.00
Dalton Siebenmorgen
Hiawatha
8.2
9
11
4
9
1
3.23
Nick Bradshaw
Oskaloosa
5.2
1
0
0
7
2
0.00
Ben Graves
Free State
12.0
15
6
6
19
2
3.50
Nick Baker
Leavenworth
5.1
8
6
5
4
2
6.56
Porter Foltz
Anderson County
7.1
20
10
4
6
2
3.82
Cole Frank
Wabaunsee
5.1
2
4
1
4
2
1.31
Doc Needham
Valley Center
22.0
34
20
17
16
2
5.41
Colby Morgan
Derby
6.2
2
0
0
12
2
0.00
Lucas Sorensen
Mulvane
6.2
8
4
4
0
2
4.20
Brody Epke
Maize South
6.0
2
1
1
12
2
1.17
Jack Cary
Wichita Trinity
6.0
1
1
0
10
2
0.00
Caden Stauffer
Salina South
8.1
7
5
5
6
2
4.20
Noah Harper
Riverton
7.0
4
1
1
12
2
1.00
Brax Peter
Chanute
8.0
8
2
2
9
2
1.75
Gabe Murillo
Prairie View
10.0
2
0
0
24
2
0.00
Korbin Cloud
Iola
14.0
18
12
10
23
2
5.00
Wyatt Roberts
De Soto
9.0
5
2
0
8
2
0.00
Trent Webber
Riley County
5.1
4
3
0
5
2
0.00
Christian Crabtree
Bonner Springs
6.2
4
1
1
5
2
1.05
Jack Perry
Galena
5.1
1
1
1
5
2
1.31
Wes Anderson
Frankfort
6.2
7
8
6
6
2
6.30
Harrison McKernan
Olathe Northwest
7.2
14
13
11
6
2
10.04
Tanner Oxley
Olathe West
6.0
12
6
6
5
2
7.00
Arec Mendoza
Dodge City
7.2
11
6
6
7
2
5.48
Holden Finley
Seaman
16.2
10
7
2
21
2
0.84
Gabe Adams
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
7.0
3
2
2
10
2
2.00
Carson Hasenbank
Chapman
21.1
33
16
11
18
2
3.61
Chris Mancinas
Bishop Ward
8.0
4
0
0
9
2
0.00
Lincoln Schmitz
Blue Valley Randolph
8.2
13
13
9
5
2
7.27
Zeek Dowd
West Franklin
6.0
5
4
2
10
2
2.33
Norman Davis
SM North
12.0
6
0
0
11
2
0.00
Owen Alexander
Kansas City Christian
6.0
2
0
0
9
2
0.00
Caleb Strong
Pratt
9.1
4
1
0
12
2
0.00
Dalton Smith
Seaman
6.0
7
7
5
7
2
5.83
Cooper Bailey
Marion
7.1
3
2
2
9
2
1.91
Jackson Dame
Circle
8.0
6
3
3
6
2
2.63
Landon Weide
Iola
10.1
11
3
2
15
2
1.35
Gavin Jones
Iola
6.1
11
8
8
5
2
8.84
Aaron Gallimore
Mill Valley
5.1
7
8
7
4
3
9.19
Jack LaTurner
Galena
14.1
7
3
1
6
3
0.49
Aramis Flores
Wichita North
6.1
10
8
6
8
3
6.63
Matthew Genrich
Topeka High
6.0
3
2
0
11
3
0.00
Cole Mathes
Humboldt
11.2
5
2
0
10
3
0.00
Jack Grimes
Lawrence
6.1
5
5
4
2
3
4.42
JD Tyson
Osage City
8.0
9
6
5
5
3
4.38
Kaven Carbajal
Garden City
6.0
10
9
6
6
3
7.00
Nate Olson
Buhler
11.2
10
7
7
3
3
4.20
Jase Downey
Conway Springs
7.0
7
6
4
10
3
4.00
Aiden Roberts
Topeka Hayden
8.0
11
8
8
3
3
7.00
Brylan Sommer
Central Heights
10.1
4
4
3
23
3
2.03
Owen Ruge
Emporia
23.2
18
14
6
41
3
1.77
Cameron Miller
Rossville
9.2
8
4
1
18
3
0.72
Greyson Tegtmeier
Olathe West
8.0
6
4
3
8
3
2.63
Chris White
Wichita Heights
9.0
10
0
0
4
3
0.00
Braden Young
Northeast
6.0
7
6
4
8
3
4.67
Jack Gordon
Salina Central
6.2
6
5
2
8
3
2.10
Zane Shaw
Free State
6.0
4
3
3
11
3
3.50
Ayden Owen
Anderson County
13.0
20
13
8
12
3
4.31
Alex Crowley
Tonganoxie
7.1
15
9
9
8
3
8.59
Sterling Widman
BV Southwest
35.1
20
5
3
26
3
0.59
Jace Pichler
Douglass
9.0
7
3
1
18
3
0.78
Mickey Carlson
Burlington
16.0
5
0
0
2
3
0.00
Wyatt Sullenger
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
6.0
7
4
1
0
3
1.17
Conner Bush
Rossville
9.1
6
3
2
9
3
1.50
Gavin Byers
Valley Center
8.0
13
11
11
6
3
9.63
Cash Killian
Circle
8.2
5
2
2
11
3
1.62
Jake Mead
Flinthills
6.1
6
7
3
9
3
3.32
Tyler Stinnett
Anderson County
5.1
6
4
4
3
3
5.25
Chance Hogan
Salina Central
15.0
23
13
10
9
3
4.67
Brayson Gnirk
Manhattan
13.0
11
5
3
8
3
1.62
Holden Lough
Spring Hill
15.2
10
4
4
15
3
1.79
Rowan Foster
Derby
8.0
6
5
5
9
3
4.38
Tristan Regen
Larned
9.2
14
6
5
8
3
3.62
Jake Tharnish
Lansing
9.1
11
8
3
12
3
2.25
Riley Rigdon
BV West
6.2
6
5
5
4
3
5.25
Brady Jackson
Maize
15.2
8
2
1
17
3
0.45
Kurtis Rephlo
BV Northwest
7.0
4
5
4
1
3
4.00
Jake Arnold
Eudora
6.1
6
9
3
5
3
3.32
Drew Strecker
Garden City
6.0
11
8
7
6
3
8.17
Max Thurman
De Soto
13.2
6
5
2
10
3
1.02
Cale Fossett
SM North
26.2
18
9
4
33
3
1.05
Hunter Hamm
El Dorado
9.1
15
12
9
5
3
6.75
Logun Fager
Osage City
20.2
18
12
5
39
4
1.69
Lane Loiseau
Frankfort
8.2
9
8
4
7
4
3.23
Joe Thomson
Arkansas City
7.2
5
5
3
5
4
2.74
Preston Sander
Haven
13.0
7
1
0
18
4
0.00
Lukas Koerner
Winfield
8.0
9
11
4
5
4
3.50
Dalton Jorgensen
Lansing
6.0
6
4
4
2
4
4.67
Carson Smith
Campus
5.2
16
10
9
1
4
11.12
Landon Ott
Manhattan
16.2
18
6
4
16
4
1.68
Van Haneberg
Bishop Carroll
6.0
1
4
2
10
4
2.33
Jonah Sparks
Northeast
6.1
2
1
1
11
4
1.11
Cooper Watkins
Jefferson West
11.1
15
3
3
11
4
1.85
Carson Smith
Wichita Heights
11.2
7
1
1
8
4
0.60
Camden Horak
Rossville
12.0
0
1
0
28
4
0.00
Anthony Ventura
Lyons
8.0
8
2
2
9
4
1.75
Brayden Dinger
Girard
7.1
11
10
5
5
4
4.77
Aiden Parret
Wichita Northwest
16.2
29
18
14
11
4
5.88
Abe Moore
Olathe North
5.2
7
7
7
3
4
8.65
Tanner Boxberger
Hays
7.1
5
2
1
7
4
0.95
Nate Plankinton
Topeka High
37.0
15
3
1
63
4
0.19
Jake Johnson
SM South
13.2
15
5
4
12
4
2.05
Brendan Stults
Hays
13.0
11
9
5
11
4
2.69
Kacen Sederstrom
Goodland
12.1
22
19
10
14
4
5.68
Asher Zachary
Buhler
9.0
10
5
4
8
4
3.11
Manny Dunn
Bishop Ward
5.2
2
2
2
9
4
2.47
Jerry Rodriguez
Crest
5.1
4
0
0
9
4
0.00
Trent VanHoutan
Oskaloosa
6.1
2
3
1
8
4
1.11
Jude Wunder
St. James Academy
6.2
6
3
3
4
4
3.15
Logan Isaac
Lyons
13.1
17
17
9
12
4
4.73
Grady Dougherty
Iola
13.0
13
8
8
9
4
4.31
Tyler Boothe
Bishop Carroll
14.1
13
6
2
14
4
0.98
Austin Lindsay
De Soto
5.2
4
2
2
5
4
2.47
Thomas Hays
Bishop Miege
8.0
9
11
9
4
4
7.88
Finley Waltman
Salina Central
11.2
13
12
2
7
4
1.20
Carter Hepner
Ottawa
10.0
18
14
11
9
4
7.70
Garrett Griffiths
BV Northwest
7.0
8
4
4
3
4
4.00
Arec Mendoza
Dodge City
7.2
8
7
7
6
4
6.39
John Hornback
St. James Academy
5.2
9
4
3
4
4
3.71
Hudson Hardesty
Lawrence
8.0
11
9
7
9
4
6.13
Treyton DesLauriers
Olathe West
24.0
11
3
3
36
4
0.88
Orlando Flores
Wichita North
21.0
36
42
31
18
4
10.33
Milo Burton
Olathe East
6.0
6
6
5
10
4
5.83
Jaxon Dame
Circle
9.0
7
4
1
7
4
0.78
Connor McCool
SM South
7.0
9
8
3
9
4
3.00
David Rios
Augusta
7.0
7
3
3
4
4
3.00
Mac Leonard
Iola
14.0
19
17
12
11
4
6.00
Eden Myers
Bonner Springs
18.1
31
24
13
6
4
4.96
Nick Talley
Spring Hill
6.1
6
4
4
9
4
4.42
Korbin Hedger
Andover Central
11.1
15
7
7
9
4
4.32
Webb Fern
Pittsburg
24.2
24
14
10
19
4
2.84
Carter Olson
Frankfort
6.1
6
5
2
7
4
2.21
Matt Villatoro
Eisenhower
11.0
17
16
8
11
4
5.09
Josiah Schmidt
Pratt
7.0
5
7
2
3
4
2.00
Kristian Sanchez
Bonner Springs
10.1
10
9
5
6
4
3.39
Reid McKee
Nemaha Central
7.0
8
8
5
8
4
5.00
Joseph Stites
Wellsville
6.0
6
12
4
4
5
4.67
Zane Orender
Osage City
12.0
11
13
12
8
5
7.00
Preston True
BV North
18.0
16
10
7
13
5
2.72
Jayden Mies
Pratt
29.1
23
10
10
36
5
2.39
Hunter Lamond
Onaga
7.1
5
7
4
13
5
3.82
Daxton Chancey
KC Piper
11.2
8
4
4
8
5
2.40
Hernan Santillanez
Highland Park
6.0
5
13
5
8
5
5.83
Hayes Allen
Bishop Carroll
11.0
9
6
3
13
5
1.91
Muaadh Harris
Junction City
10.1
24
17
17
12
5
11.52
Anson Seibert
BV Southwest
20.2
8
5
4
37
5
1.35
Drew Torgerson
Andover
11.0
9
6
1
5
5
0.64
Brody Barnes
Atchison
9.0
3
0
0
19
5
0.00
Logan Williams
Seaman
13.0
17
14
8
13
5
4.31
Dylan Butash
Gardner-Edgerton
29.1
23
10
8
22
5
1.91
Aidan West
Campus
18.2
28
22
10
13
5
3.75
Hayden Hull
Ottawa
6.2
6
3
3
3
5
3.15
Westin Rink
Pittsburg
7.1
9
11
3
8
5
2.86
Kyler Craft
Pratt
22.2
22
6
5
21
5
1.54
Samuel Dew
BV West
9.0
8
5
5
6
5
3.89
Luke Ethridge
Maize
18.2
15
10
4
26
5
1.50
Grady Norris
Wellington
10.0
12
11
10
11
5
7.00
Liam Roche
SM South
7.0
2
2
2
19
5
2.00
Isaac Vanderburg
Collegiate
16.0
15
12
8
11
5
3.50
Colby Gomez
Newton
9.0
5
3
1
7
5
0.78
Brayden Weeks
Blue Valley Randolph
5.2
8
15
11
3
5
13.59
Kale Degenstein
Newton
18.1
31
10
8
7
5
3.05
Tayden Downs
Valley Center
7.1
8
12
10
2
5
9.55
Eli Lovich
BV West
16.2
17
10
5
19
5
2.10
Tyler Jeffries
Free State
18.0
12
6
5
24
5
1.94
Payton Gaines
Baxter Springs
7.0
6
7
3
11
5
3.00
Gavin Kiser
Augusta
17.0
15
8
5
15
5
2.06
Brody Garland
Burlington
7.0
4
5
4
8
5
4.00
Brayden Decker
Eudora
8.0
13
13
5
5
5
4.38
Christian Heredia
Ulysses
11.2
9
5
3
11
5
1.80
Jacob Derouchey
Wamego
9.2
6
3
2
12
5
1.45
Laiken Brockus
Central Heights
10.2
3
1
0
19
5
0.00
Nathan Young
Free State
10.1
7
3
3
12
5
2.03
Griffin Allen
BV North
23.0
16
7
5
33
5
1.52
Tanner Holt
Jayhawk Linn
8.1
11
12
7
4
5
5.88
Easton Beardsley
Circle
6.2
7
5
5
3
5
5.25
Kasen Hall
Wamego
17.2
11
8
4
21
5
1.58