Sign In / Register
Teams
Schedule
Standings
Players
Coaches
Rankings
Statistics
Player Rankings
Leagues
Colleges
2024 Kansas High School Baseball Pitching Statistics
View Hitting Stats
Class
IND
6A
5A
4A
3A
2A-1A
Conference
AVCTL I & II
AVCTL III & IV
Big Seven
Centennial
Central Kansas
Central Plains
Central Prairie
CNC
Eastern Kansas League
Flint Hills
Frontier
Great West Activities
Greater Wichita
Heart of America
Heart of the Plains
Hi-Plains
Independent - HS
Kaw Valley Conference
Lyon County
Meadowlark Conference
Mid-Continent
Mid-East
North Central AA
North Central Kansas
Northeast Kansas
Northern Plains
Northwest Kansas
Pioneer
Santa Fe Trail
South Central Border
Southeast Kansas
Southern Plains
Sunflower League
Three Rivers
Tri-Valley
Twin Valley
United Kansas Conference
Western Athletic Conference
Western Kansas Liberty
Wheat State
2024
2023
2022
Name
School
IP
H
R
ER
K
BB
ERA
Brody Barnes
Atchison
9.0
3
0
0
19
5
0.00
Jerry Rodriguez
Crest
5.1
4
0
0
9
4
0.00
Gabe Murillo
Prairie View
10.0
2
0
0
24
2
0.00
Chris White
Wichita Heights
9.0
10
0
0
4
3
0.00
Wyatt Roberts
De Soto
9.0
5
2
0
8
2
0.00
Trent Webber
Riley County
5.1
4
3
0
5
2
0.00
Diego Uribe Cossio
Wyandotte
6.0
2
3
0
6
7
0.00
Mickey Carlson
Burlington
16.0
5
0
0
2
3
0.00
Chad Robert
Santa Fe Trail
6.0
2
0
0
14
1
0.00
Chris Mancinas
Bishop Ward
8.0
4
0
0
9
2
0.00
Jaylen Sims
KC Piper
7.0
3
0
0
9
0
0.00
Carter Morgan
Hutchinson
11.0
6
5
0
6
7
0.00
Laiken Brockus
Central Heights
10.2
3
1
0
19
5
0.00
Owen Alexander
Kansas City Christian
6.0
2
0
0
9
2
0.00
Caleb Strong
Pratt
9.1
4
1
0
12
2
0.00
Norman Davis
SM North
12.0
6
0
0
11
2
0.00
Morgan Brumfield
Clay Center
10.1
3
0
0
18
6
0.00
Will Ray
St. Thomas Aquinas
12.0
2
0
0
10
10
0.00
Brayden Berens
Skyline
7.0
2
0
0
18
1
0.00
Preston Sander
Haven
13.0
7
1
0
18
4
0.00
Nick Bradshaw
Oskaloosa
5.2
1
0
0
7
2
0.00
Matthew Genrich
Topeka High
6.0
3
2
0
11
3
0.00
Cole Mathes
Humboldt
11.2
5
2
0
10
3
0.00
Brock Lubbers
Rock Creek
21.1
12
0
0
34
7
0.00
Larsen Koester
Chanute
5.1
6
5
0
6
1
0.00
Colby Morgan
Derby
6.2
2
0
0
12
2
0.00
Joe Prichard
Wichita Northwest
7.2
5
0
0
8
6
0.00
Haiden Peterson
SM North
20.0
10
2
0
18
7
0.00
Jack Cary
Wichita Trinity
6.0
1
1
0
10
2
0.00
Camden Horak
Rossville
12.0
0
1
0
28
4
0.00
Tanner Boxberger
Hays
7.1
5
2
1
7
4
0.95
Noah Harper
Riverton
7.0
4
1
1
12
2
1.00
Nate Plankinton
Topeka High
37.0
15
3
1
63
4
0.19
Cameron Miller
Rossville
9.2
8
4
1
18
3
0.72
Colby Gomez
Newton
9.0
5
3
1
7
5
0.78
Trent VanHoutan
Oskaloosa
6.1
2
3
1
8
4
1.11
Jack Perry
Galena
5.1
1
1
1
5
2
1.31
Kolten Bonnel
Atchison
20.0
5
6
1
32
15
0.35
Christian Crabtree
Bonner Springs
6.2
4
1
1
5
2
1.05
Dalton Bontrager
Haven
13.0
8
6
1
11
6
0.54
Blake Jay
Mill Valley
7.0
5
1
1
11
1
1.00
Jace Pichler
Douglass
9.0
7
3
1
18
3
0.78
Wyatt Sullenger
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
6.0
7
4
1
0
3
1.17
Charles Farris
Flinthills
5.2
4
4
1
9
1
1.24
Jaxon Dame
Circle
9.0
7
4
1
7
4
0.78
Braden Wade
Baxter Springs
5.2
4
6
1
8
5
1.24
Shal Ruud
Andover
6.0
3
3
1
6
9
1.17
Zane Turner
Galena
5.1
1
6
1
10
8
1.31
Brady Jackson
Maize
15.2
8
2
1
17
3
0.45
Nolan Pfannenstiel
Andale
6.0
3
4
1
8
5
1.17
Kreig Garrett
Central Heights
7.1
5
7
1
9
6
0.95
Jack LaTurner
Galena
14.1
7
3
1
6
3
0.49
Sam Spiegel
Manhattan
28.2
10
2
1
31
6
0.24
Cole Frank
Wabaunsee
5.1
2
4
1
4
2
1.31
Benny Labella
St. Thomas Aquinas
6.0
2
1
1
5
1
1.17
Ben Schaub
Shawnee Heights
15.1
11
5
1
12
1
0.46
Drew Torgerson
Andover
11.0
9
6
1
5
5
0.64
Brady Roche
SM South
11.0
1
2
1
21
10
0.64
Jonah Sparks
Northeast
6.1
2
1
1
11
4
1.11
Brody Epke
Maize South
6.0
2
1
1
12
2
1.17
Jett Burgess
Pittsburg
9.2
7
2
1
13
1
0.72
Carson Smith
Wichita Heights
11.2
7
1
1
8
4
0.60
Austin Strenth
Wellsville
5.1
7
2
2
3
0
2.63
Brax Peter
Chanute
8.0
8
2
2
9
2
1.75
Manny Dunn
Bishop Ward
5.2
2
2
2
9
4
2.47
Peyden Oelger
Great Bend
6.2
5
3
2
2
0
2.10
Aiden Lang
Sabetha
6.0
6
3
2
5
1
2.33
Parker Clubb
Mulvane
26.1
9
4
2
43
12
0.53
Liam Roche
SM South
7.0
2
2
2
19
5
2.00
Edrick Hernandez
Ulysses
6.2
2
2
2
6
7
2.10
Nic Martinez
Derby
10.1
7
2
2
11
8
1.35
Tyler Boothe
Bishop Carroll
14.1
13
6
2
14
4
0.98
Andrew McCarthy
Gardner-Edgerton
23.0
7
4
2
38
6
0.61
Jack Gordon
Salina Central
6.2
6
5
2
8
3
2.10
Blaine Harris
SM Northwest
7.1
3
5
2
1
9
1.91
Braeden Johnston
Shawnee Heights
12.0
10
5
2
7
7
1.17
Austin Lindsay
De Soto
5.2
4
2
2
5
4
2.47
Stocton Timbrook
Abilene
24.1
7
3
2
38
9
0.58
Conner Bush
Rossville
9.1
6
3
2
9
3
1.50
Cooper Stein
SM West
5.2
6
2
2
8
1
2.47
Finley Waltman
Salina Central
11.2
13
12
2
7
4
1.20
Cooper Peterson
Osawatomie
11.2
10
3
2
26
1
1.20
Cash Killian
Circle
8.2
5
2
2
11
3
1.62
Jacob Derouchey
Wamego
9.2
6
3
2
12
5
1.45
Holden Finley
Seaman
16.2
10
7
2
21
2
0.84
Manny Myers
Mulvane
14.2
9
5
2
22
7
0.95
Gabe Adams
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
7.0
3
2
2
10
2
2.00
Pierce Kehle
Rose Hill
15.1
7
13
2
20
12
0.91
Zeek Dowd
West Franklin
6.0
5
4
2
10
2
2.33
Tanner Stewart
KC Washington
6.2
3
2
2
11
5
2.10
Maverick Hurt
Andover
19.0
12
5
2
11
6
0.74
Maddux Cheever
Burlington
11.0
11
7
2
6
5
1.27
Alex Mautz
Burlington
12.2
9
4
2
5
6
1.11
Mack Lee
Rock Creek
12.0
14
10
2
8
5
1.17
Carter Olson
Frankfort
6.1
6
5
2
7
4
2.21
Cooper Bailey
Marion
7.1
3
2
2
9
2
1.91
Josiah Schmidt
Pratt
7.0
5
7
2
3
4
2.00
Max Thurman
De Soto
13.2
6
5
2
10
3
1.02
Landon Weide
Iola
10.1
11
3
2
15
2
1.35
Carter Ulrich
Shawnee Heights
7.2
7
2
2
13
5
1.83
Hunter Miller
Oskaloosa
6.0
3
3
2
9
7
2.33
Trevor Schafers
Marion
5.1
13
11
2
11
1
2.63
Jackson Underwood
Andover Central
14.0
11
2
2
9
9
1.00
Maddux Leiker
Olathe West
15.0
7
2
2
18
9
0.93
Keegan Riemer
Ottawa
9.2
5
4
2
4
7
1.45
Van Haneberg
Bishop Carroll
6.0
1
4
2
10
4
2.33
Dawson Myers
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
10.0
9
5
2
10
12
1.40
Skyler Branam
Wellington
10.2
6
3
2
20
8
1.31
Anthony Ventura
Lyons
8.0
8
2
2
9
4
1.75
Liam Annand
Topeka Hayden
13.2
18
11
3
12
10
1.54
Hayden Hull
Ottawa
6.2
6
3
3
3
5
3.15
Grayton Gross
Salina Central
15.0
12
5
3
21
1
1.40
Brody Hayes
Clay Center
8.0
6
4
3
7
10
2.63
Cameron Hughes
Olathe East
19.0
11
5
3
15
15
1.11
Ben Major
Columbus
6.0
3
8
3
9
7
3.50
Will Burger
De Soto
28.2
7
3
3
31
19
0.73
Westin Rink
Pittsburg
7.1
9
11
3
8
5
2.86
Brylan Sommer
Central Heights
10.1
4
4
3
23
3
2.03
James Forgy
St. Thomas Aquinas
8.0
3
4
3
10
8
2.63
Greyson Tegtmeier
Olathe West
8.0
6
4
3
8
3
2.63
Zane Shaw
Free State
6.0
4
3
3
11
3
3.50
Isaac Bergren
Clay Center
15.0
5
3
3
25
8
1.40
Jude Wunder
St. James Academy
6.2
6
3
3
4
4
3.15
Chase McGraw
Garden City
7.1
12
3
3
7
6
2.86
Payton Gaines
Baxter Springs
7.0
6
7
3
11
5
3.00
Jaden Loehr-Chase
BV North
7.1
1
4
3
15
14
2.86
Cale Paden
Lawrence
20.0
6
7
3
21
11
1.05
Sterling Widman
BV Southwest
35.1
20
5
3
26
3
0.59
Chandler Ingold
Haven
9.1
9
11
3
10
7
2.25
John Hornback
St. James Academy
5.2
9
4
3
4
4
3.71
Jake Mead
Flinthills
6.1
6
7
3
9
3
3.32
Christian Heredia
Ulysses
11.2
9
5
3
11
5
1.80
Treyton DesLauriers
Olathe West
24.0
11
3
3
36
4
0.88
Connor McCool
SM South
7.0
9
8
3
9
4
3.00
Brayden Hindes
BV West
20.0
6
5
3
24
11
1.05
Brayson Gnirk
Manhattan
13.0
11
5
3
8
3
1.62
Andrew Bellman
Jefferson West
6.0
9
3
3
5
1
3.50
Nathan Young
Free State
10.1
7
3
3
12
5
2.03
Daxton Minton
Great Bend
17.1
12
3
3
12
13
1.21
David Rios
Augusta
7.0
7
3
3
4
4
3.00
Jace Adler
Andover Central
14.0
9
5
3
12
9
1.50
Jake Tharnish
Lansing
9.1
11
8
3
12
3
2.25
Macoy Moody
Wamego
11.2
5
8
3
20
15
1.80
Carsen Nickelson
Pittsburg
17.1
12
6
3
17
10
1.21
Jake Arnold
Eudora
6.1
6
9
3
5
3
3.32
Jackson Ellison
Wichita Heights
24.0
15
6
3
35
11
0.88
Jackson Dame
Circle
8.0
6
3
3
6
2
2.63
Nathan Kruse
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
9.2
5
3
3
4
9
2.17
Cole Chinnock
SM East
8.2
5
3
3
4
5
2.42
Joe Thomson
Arkansas City
7.2
5
5
3
5
4
2.74
Hayes Allen
Bishop Carroll
11.0
9
6
3
13
5
1.91
Joaquin Sanchez
Wichita Trinity
6.0
9
3
3
3
1
3.50
Cooper Watkins
Jefferson West
11.1
15
3
3
11
4
1.85
Nick Sabers
St. Thomas Aquinas
11.2
7
6
4
14
7
2.40
Bryce Engel
Eisenhower
11.1
4
7
4
17
8
2.47
Jack Vilela
Columbus
8.2
4
7
4
13
11
3.23
Cooper Tannahill
Maize
30.2
25
8
4
29
9
0.91
Asher Zachary
Buhler
9.0
10
5
4
8
4
3.11
Cade Camac
Augusta
9.1
6
10
4
9
14
3.00
Luke Ethridge
Maize
18.2
15
10
4
26
5
1.50
Brad Janes
De Soto
10.0
10
5
4
17
11
2.80
Jace Gifford
Dodge City
11.1
9
10
4
6
9
2.47
Jase Downey
Conway Springs
7.0
7
6
4
10
3
4.00
Brooks Kappelmann
Liberal
30.1
20
9
4
53
10
0.92
Colin Conrad
St. Thomas Aquinas
11.0
10
6
4
10
8
2.55
Jake Johnson
SM South
13.2
15
5
4
12
4
2.05
Shane Holman
Bishop Carroll
34.2
34
13
4
45
6
0.81
Kanyon Akers
Maize South
16.0
10
4
4
12
9
1.75
Cayden Dummermuth
Valley Heights
6.0
7
5
4
3
9
4.67
Kyle Strother
Santa Fe Trail
6.1
3
4
4
14
7
4.42
Jacob Mascorro
Wyandotte
5.1
7
9
4
8
7
5.25
Justin Wright
Clay Center
12.1
18
9
4
10
7
2.27
Gage Galle
Jefferson West
6.0
6
5
4
8
7
4.67
Braden Young
Northeast
6.0
7
6
4
8
3
4.67
Logan Brinar
Buhler
13.2
8
6
4
6
6
2.05
Evan Fleet
De Soto
7.0
5
8
4
9
8
4.00
Garrett Griffiths
BV Northwest
7.0
8
4
4
3
4
4.00
Nolan Fevurly
Mulvane
31.0
11
7
4
49
15
0.90
Brody Garland
Burlington
7.0
4
5
4
8
5
4.00
Carter Graham
Hays
27.0
15
5
4
16
15
1.04
Tyler Stinnett
Anderson County
5.1
6
4
4
3
3
5.25
Aeron Innes
Blue Valley Randolph
8.1
8
10
4
6
6
3.36
Lincoln Boyle
St. Thomas Aquinas
24.0
14
8
4
22
12
1.17
Jace Jefferson
Andover Central
25.2
25
11
4
12
8
1.09
Zach Grossnickle
Lansing
12.1
13
9
4
17
7
2.27
Wrikin Scobee
Lyons
21.2
17
5
4
22
18
1.29
Jayden Good
Gardner-Edgerton
24.0
16
5
4
21
6
1.17
Kyler Isbell
Humboldt
26.0
18
4
4
30
6
1.08
Jack Dilley
Olathe West
25.0
17
7
4
30
11
1.12
Holden Lough
Spring Hill
15.2
10
4
4
15
3
1.79
Jace Hambleton
Derby
11.2
10
9
4
6
6
2.40
Boston Bruce
Atchison
13.1
13
5
4
18
10
2.10
Cade Hanney
Chapman
11.2
11
10
4
13
9
2.40
Isaac Ansley
Washburn Rural
14.2
9
5
4
6
6
1.91
Kasen Hall
Wamego
17.2
11
8
4
21
5
1.58
Tate Phillips
Parsons
11.0
8
8
4
14
12
2.55
Max Hamilton
Olathe West
28.2
15
4
4
42
10
0.98
Nick Talley
Spring Hill
6.1
6
4
4
9
4
4.42
Jaden Guerrero
Andover Central
8.0
9
5
4
10
5
3.50
Sam Lightner
Basehor-Linwood
7.1
2
4
4
5
9
3.82