Sign In / Register
Teams
Schedule
Standings
Players
Coaches
Rankings
Statistics
Player Rankings
Leagues
Colleges
2024 Kansas High School Baseball Pitching Statistics
View Hitting Stats
Class
IND
6A
5A
4A
3A
2A-1A
Conference
AVCTL I & II
AVCTL III & IV
Big Seven
Centennial
Central Kansas
Central Plains
Central Prairie
CNC
Eastern Kansas League
Flint Hills
Frontier
Great West Activities
Greater Wichita
Heart of America
Heart of the Plains
Hi-Plains
Independent - HS
Kaw Valley Conference
Lyon County
Meadowlark Conference
Mid-Continent
Mid-East
North Central AA
North Central Kansas
Northeast Kansas
Northern Plains
Northwest Kansas
Pioneer
Santa Fe Trail
South Central Border
Southeast Kansas
Southern Plains
Sunflower League
Three Rivers
Tri-Valley
Twin Valley
United Kansas Conference
Western Athletic Conference
Western Kansas Liberty
Wheat State
2024
2023
2022
Name
School
IP
H
R
ER
K
BB
ERA
Camden Horak
Rossville
12.0
0
1
0
28
4
0.00
Zane Turner
Galena
5.1
1
6
1
10
8
1.31
Jack Cary
Wichita Trinity
6.0
1
1
0
10
2
0.00
Jack Perry
Galena
5.1
1
1
1
5
2
1.31
Nick Bradshaw
Oskaloosa
5.2
1
0
0
7
2
0.00
Brady Roche
SM South
11.0
1
2
1
21
10
0.64
Van Haneberg
Bishop Carroll
6.0
1
4
2
10
4
2.33
Chad Robert
Santa Fe Trail
6.0
2
0
0
14
1
0.00
Manny Dunn
Bishop Ward
5.2
2
2
2
9
4
2.47
Brayden Berens
Skyline
7.0
2
0
0
18
1
0.00
Owen Alexander
Kansas City Christian
6.0
2
0
0
9
2
0.00
Jaden Loehr-Chase
BV North
9.1
2
5
4
16
16
3.00
Jonathan Cano
Hays
9.2
2
0
0
8
5
0.00
Trent VanHoutan
Oskaloosa
6.1
2
3
1
8
4
1.11
Nolan Nash
Labette County
6.1
2
0
0
6
3
0.00
Colby Morgan
Derby
6.2
2
0
0
12
2
0.00
Brody Epke
Maize South
6.0
2
1
1
12
2
1.17
Edrick Hernandez
Ulysses
6.2
2
2
2
6
7
2.10
Gabe Murillo
Prairie View
10.0
2
0
0
24
2
0.00
Jonah Sparks
Northeast
6.1
2
1
1
11
4
1.11
Benny Labella
St. Thomas Aquinas
6.0
2
1
1
5
1
1.17
Cole Frank
Wabaunsee
5.1
2
4
1
4
2
1.31
Matthew Genrich
Topeka High
6.0
3
2
0
11
3
0.00
Laiken Brockus
Central Heights
10.2
3
1
0
19
5
0.00
Hunter Miller
Oskaloosa
6.0
3
3
2
9
7
2.33
Heath Hoekman
Abilene
6.2
3
5
5
3
7
5.25
Wyatt Dickey
Arkansas City
6.0
3
11
7
2
14
8.17
Cooper Bailey
Marion
7.1
3
2
2
9
2
1.91
Brody Barnes
Atchison
9.0
3
0
0
19
5
0.00
Tanner Stewart
KC Washington
6.2
3
2
2
11
5
2.10
Ben Major
Columbus
6.0
3
8
3
9
7
3.50
Carter Reed
Andale
6.2
3
9
7
5
16
7.35
Kyle Strother
Santa Fe Trail
6.1
3
4
4
14
7
4.42
Cael Smith
Junction City
6.0
3
6
2
7
7
2.33
Owen Gietzen
Mill Valley
6.1
3
0
0
5
3
0.00
Shal Ruud
Andover
6.0
3
3
1
6
9
1.17
JP Manrique
Wichita East
5.1
3
10
2
4
5
2.63
Hadyn Main
Field Kindley
6.1
4
4
3
5
4
3.32
Zane Shaw
Free State
6.0
4
3
3
11
3
3.50
Cooper Hansen
Olathe Northwest
6.1
4
2
1
7
2
1.11
Bryce Engel
Eisenhower
11.1
4
7
4
17
8
2.47
Blaine Harris
SM Northwest
8.1
4
6
3
3
11
2.52
Charles Farris
Flinthills
5.2
4
4
1
9
1
1.24
Jerry Rodriguez
Crest
5.1
4
0
0
9
4
0.00
Porter Newell
Bishop Carroll
6.1
4
0
0
8
6
0.00
Brody Garland
Burlington
7.0
4
5
4
8
5
4.00
Jaylen Sims
KC Piper
9.1
4
1
1
13
5
0.75
Brylan Sommer
Central Heights
10.1
4
4
3
23
3
2.03
Jack Vilela
Columbus
8.2
4
7
4
13
11
3.23
Morgan Brumfield
Clay Center
12.1
4
1
1
19
9
0.57
Trent Webber
Riley County
5.1
4
3
0
5
2
0.00
Jack Lanning
Marion
6.0
4
4
4
13
8
4.67
Will Ray
St. Thomas Aquinas
17.1
4
2
1
14
15
0.40
Braden Wade
Baxter Springs
5.2
4
6
1
8
5
1.24
Noah Harper
Riverton
7.0
4
1
1
12
2
1.00
Otto Knust
SM South
8.2
4
7
5
5
13
4.04
Jair Mijares
JC Harmon
10.0
5
22
13
13
26
9.10
James Forgy
St. Thomas Aquinas
12.1
5
5
4
16
12
2.27
Brody Haskell
Augusta
9.2
5
7
6
7
12
4.34
Isaac Bergren
Clay Center
15.0
5
3
3
25
8
1.40
Zeek Dowd
West Franklin
6.0
5
4
2
10
2
2.33
Blake Jay
Mill Valley
7.0
5
1
1
11
1
1.00
Jack Grimes
Lawrence
6.1
5
5
4
2
3
4.42
Bryant Siemens
Marysville
15.1
5
15
15
30
28
6.85
Roch Emanuel
KC Piper
13.1
5
6
5
19
7
2.63
Ian Mcguire
Hays
9.0
5
8
5
4
10
3.89
Colby Gomez
Newton
9.0
5
3
1
7
5
0.78
Nathan Kruse
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
10.2
5
3
3
4
9
1.97
Kreig Garrett
Central Heights
7.1
5
7
1
9
6
0.95
Josiah Schmidt
Pratt
7.0
5
7
2
3
4
2.00
Wyatt Roberts
De Soto
9.0
5
2
0
8
2
0.00
Mickey Carlson
Burlington
16.0
5
0
0
2
3
0.00
Jason Golden
Wellington
6.0
5
5
3
6
5
3.50
Ethan Cox
Bishop Carroll
11.1
5
6
5
20
9
3.09
Hernan Santillanez
Highland Park
6.0
5
13
5
8
5
5.83
Caleb Strong
Pratt
11.0
5
1
0
16
3
0.00
Kaden Kearn
Wamego
5.2
5
5
2
5
8
2.47
Sam Lightner
Basehor-Linwood
8.2
5
9
9
5
13
7.27
Cole Chinnock
SM East
8.2
5
6
6
4
9
4.85
Joe Thomson
Arkansas City
7.2
5
5
3
5
4
2.74
Cole Mathes
Humboldt
11.2
5
2
0
10
3
0.00
Kurtis Rephlo
BV Northwest
7.2
5
6
5
1
5
4.57
Hunter Lamond
Onaga
7.1
5
7
4
13
5
3.82
Hunter Herman
Great Bend
9.0
5
6
6
12
6
4.67
Kolten Bonnel
Atchison
20.0
5
6
1
32
15
0.35
Austin Lindsay
De Soto
6.2
5
3
3
5
5
3.15
Cale Frey
Andover Central
5.2
5
3
2
4
6
2.47
Joe Prichard
Wichita Northwest
8.2
5
0
0
10
6
0.00
Conner Bush
Rossville
9.1
6
3
2
9
3
1.50
Jude Wunder
St. James Academy
6.2
6
3
3
4
4
3.15
Norman Davis
SM North
12.0
6
0
0
11
2
0.00
Colton Ruedy-Johnson
Derby
5.1
6
7
7
3
9
9.19
Carter Olson
Frankfort
6.1
6
5
2
7
4
2.21
Payton Gaines
Baxter Springs
7.0
6
7
3
11
5
3.00
Cade Camac
Augusta
9.1
6
10
4
9
14
3.00
Rowan Foster
Derby
8.0
6
5
5
9
3
4.38
Greyson Tegtmeier
Olathe West
8.0
6
4
3
8
3
2.63
Nate Schlote
SM East
12.2
6
11
6
23
15
3.32
Eli Keiter
Andover Central
7.2
6
4
1
7
7
0.91
Peyden Oelger
Great Bend
8.1
6
5
2
2
2
1.68
Jake Arnold
Eudora
6.1
6
9
3
5
3
3.32
Tyler Stinnett
Anderson County
5.1
6
4
4
3
3
5.25
Brock Stiner
Douglass
7.2
6
5
5
10
6
4.57
Liam Roche
SM South
12.0
6
3
3
24
7
1.75
Gage Galle
Jefferson West
6.0
6
5
4
8
7
4.67
Jake Mead
Flinthills
6.1
6
7
3
9
3
3.32
Nolan Pfannenstiel
Andale
10.0
6
6
3
14
7
2.10
Jacob Derouchey
Wamego
9.2
6
3
2
12
5
1.45
Jackson Dame
Circle
8.0
6
3
3
6
2
2.63
Aiden Lang
Sabetha
6.0
6
3
2
5
1
2.33
Brayden Hindes
BV West
20.0
6
5
3
24
11
1.05
Skyler Branam
Wellington
10.2
6
3
2
20
8
1.31
Brody Weir
Wellington
7.0
6
6
4
8
9
4.00
Brady Deutsch
Topeka Hayden
9.0
6
2
2
4
2
1.56
Joseph Stites
Wellsville
6.0
6
12
4
4
5
4.67
Brody Hayes
Clay Center
8.0
6
4
3
7
10
2.63
Carter Morgan
Hutchinson
11.0
6
5
0
6
7
0.00
Milo Burton
Olathe East
6.0
6
6
5
10
4
5.83
Logan Moore
Wellsville
9.0
7
8
4
18
6
3.11
Gabe Adams
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
11.1
7
9
4
14
6
2.47
Jack Ralston
Andover Central
8.0
7
5
4
3
6
3.50
Maddox Haltom
Maize South
9.1
7
11
10
10
13
7.50
Solomon Goforth
Lyons
16.0
7
8
7
35
17
3.06
Cooper Stein
SM West
6.2
7
4
4
8
2
4.20
Trevor Bennett
BV North
6.0
7
2
2
4
0
2.33
Dalton Jorgensen
Lansing
11.0
7
4
4
6
4
2.55
Austin Strenth
Wellsville
5.1
7
2
2
3
0
2.63
Braden Young
Northeast
6.0
7
6
4
8
3
4.67
Carter Ulrich
Shawnee Heights
7.2
7
2
2
13
5
1.83
Carson Smith
Wichita Heights
12.2
7
1
1
9
4
0.55
Andrew McCarthy
Gardner-Edgerton
24.0
7
4
2
40
6
0.58
Nic Martinez
Derby
10.1
7
2
2
11
8
1.35
Preston Sander
Haven
13.0
7
1
0
18
4
0.00
Evan Fleet
De Soto
9.0
7
8
4
13
10
3.11
Jack Anderson
Louisburg
9.1
7
7
5
9
15
3.75
Jett Burgess
Pittsburg
11.1
7
2
1
16
1
0.62
Luke Kesinger
Tonganoxie
5.2
7
18
12
8
22
14.82
Easton Beardsley
Circle
6.2
7
5
5
3
5
5.25
Keaton Waggoner
Topeka Hayden
5.1
7
12
9
6
7
11.81
David Mercer
Paola
6.1
7
7
7
10
10
7.74
Pierce Kehle
Rose Hill
15.1
7
13
2
20
12
0.91
Jack LaTurner
Galena
14.1
7
3
1
6
3
0.49
Dalton Smith
Seaman
6.0
7
7
5
7
2
5.83
Jace Pichler
Douglass
9.0
7
3
1
18
3
0.78
Abe Moore
Olathe North
7.0
7
8
8
4
6
8.00
Mason Healy
Goddard
6.1
7
9
9
6
6
9.95
Clayton Rittel
Wichita Heights
7.1
7
7
7
6
6
6.68
Camden Stateler
Campus
6.2
7
8
5
5
7
5.25
Cayden Dummermuth
Valley Heights
6.0
7
5
4
3
9
4.67
Nathan Young
Free State
10.1
7
3
3
12
5
2.03
Tanner Boxberger
Hays
9.0
7
2
1
8
5
0.78
Jase Downey
Conway Springs
7.0
7
6
4
10
3
4.00
Reece Hauser
Paola
5.1
7
6
5
4
8
6.56
Aaron Gallimore
Mill Valley
5.1
7
8
7
4
3
9.19
Kai Huffman
Wellsville
12.0
7
9
9
13
10
5.25
Wes Anderson
Frankfort
6.2
7
8
6
6
2
6.30
Koehn Ribordy
Great Bend
12.0
7
9
9
15
16
5.25
RaShawn Johnson
Wichita South
8.1
8
20
5
6
13
4.20
Brayden Weeks
Blue Valley Randolph
5.2
8
15
11
3
5
13.59
Cameron Miller
Rossville
9.2
8
4
1
18
3
0.72
Austin Baalmann
Andale
8.1
8
8
7
7
8
5.88
Cash Killian
Circle
11.1
8
8
8
15
5
4.94
Beck Fern
Pittsburg
8.0
8
7
5
8
1
4.38
Dylan Orsund
BV Northwest
5.1
8
12
7
3
8
9.19
Anson Seibert
BV Southwest
20.2
8
5
4
37
5
1.35
Trey Poole
Jayhawk Linn
7.1
8
18
16
7
13
15.27
Talan Olmstead
Highland Park
7.2
8
27
11
8
14
10.04
Tate McNew
Maize South
11.0
8
7
5
10
11
3.18
Aeron Innes
Blue Valley Randolph
8.1
8
10
4
6
6
3.36
Brady Jackson
Maize
15.2
8
2
1
17
3
0.45
Josh Andre
SM West
7.1
8
6
5
5
8
4.77
Jack Gordon
Salina Central
8.0
8
7
4
8
3
3.50
Gabe Valadez
Hutchinson
7.0
8
10
9
0
7
9.00
Macoy Moody
Wamego
16.2
8
11
6
24
20
2.52
Evan Lenherr
Topeka Hayden
11.1
8
11
8
11
12
4.94
Wyatt Sullenger
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
7.1
8
5
1
0
4
0.95
Chris Mancinas
Bishop Ward
13.0
8
2
2
15
2
1.08
Reid McKee
Nemaha Central
7.0
8
8
5
8
4
5.00
Dalton Bontrager
Haven
13.0
8
6
1
11
6
0.54
Jackson Kolterman
Onaga
7.0
8
9
5
9
5
5.00
Nick Sawyer
BV West
9.0
8
3
3
7
4
2.33
Cody Buck
Baldwin
5.1
8
11
11
1
8
14.44
Maddux Leiker
Olathe West
16.0
8
2
2
19
9
0.88
Tayden Downs
Valley Center
7.1
8
12
10
2
5
9.55
Carston Seidl
Inman
6.2
8
8
5
14
8
5.25
Maddox Frey
Concordia
17.2
8
10
9
23
20
3.57
Max Thurman
De Soto
16.0
8
5
2
13
4
0.88
JD Tyson
Osage City
8.0
9
6
5
5
3
4.38
Reece Morgan
Larned
8.0
9
16
8
5
14
7.00
Caden Campbell
Bonner Springs
8.2
9
9
9
10
6
7.27
Isaac Lightcap
Mill Valley
7.0
9
7
6
4
4
6.00
David Rios
Augusta
7.0
9
5
4
4
5
4.00
Brice Schwada
Lawrence
14.0
9
13
10
14
15
5.00
Joaquin Sanchez
Wichita Trinity
6.0
9
3
3
3
1
3.50
Cale Paden
Lawrence
27.0
9
9
5
31
11
1.30
Thomas Hays
Bishop Miege
8.0
9
11
9
4
4
7.88
Taccarri Brown
Wichita Northwest
10.2
9
10
9
16
13
5.91
Connor McCool
SM South
7.0
9
8
3
9
4
3.00
Caleb Barker
Kansas City Christian
7.1
9
7
7
4
5
6.68
Jackson Horn
Wichita East
10.0
9
14
13
7
17
9.10