Sign In / Register
Teams
Schedule
Standings
Players
Coaches
Rankings
Statistics
Player Rankings
Leagues
Colleges
2024 Kansas High School Baseball Pitching Statistics
View Hitting Stats
Class
IND
6A
5A
4A
3A
2A-1A
Conference
AVCTL I & II
AVCTL III & IV
Big Seven
Centennial
Central Kansas
Central Plains
Central Prairie
CNC
Eastern Kansas League
Flint Hills
Frontier
Great West Activities
Greater Wichita
Heart of America
Heart of the Plains
Hi-Plains
Independent - HS
Kaw Valley Conference
Lyon County
Meadowlark Conference
Mid-Continent
Mid-East
North Central AA
North Central Kansas
Northeast Kansas
Northern Plains
Northwest Kansas
Pioneer
Santa Fe Trail
South Central Border
Southeast Kansas
Southern Plains
Sunflower League
Three Rivers
Tri-Valley
Twin Valley
United Kansas Conference
Western Athletic Conference
Western Kansas Liberty
Wheat State
2024
2023
2022
Name
School
IP
H
R
ER
K
BB
ERA
Jerry Rodriguez
Crest
5.1
4
0
0
9
4
0.00
Porter Newell
Bishop Carroll
6.1
4
0
0
8
6
0.00
Jonathan Cano
Hays
9.2
2
0
0
8
5
0.00
Nolan Nash
Labette County
6.1
2
0
0
6
3
0.00
Colby Morgan
Derby
6.2
2
0
0
12
2
0.00
Mickey Carlson
Burlington
16.0
5
0
0
2
3
0.00
Brody Barnes
Atchison
9.0
3
0
0
19
5
0.00
Gabe Murillo
Prairie View
10.0
2
0
0
24
2
0.00
Nick Bradshaw
Oskaloosa
5.2
1
0
0
7
2
0.00
Owen Gietzen
Mill Valley
6.1
3
0
0
5
3
0.00
Joe Prichard
Wichita Northwest
8.2
5
0
0
10
6
0.00
Brayden Berens
Skyline
7.0
2
0
0
18
1
0.00
Chad Robert
Santa Fe Trail
6.0
2
0
0
14
1
0.00
Norman Davis
SM North
12.0
6
0
0
11
2
0.00
Brock Lubbers
Rock Creek
23.2
13
0
0
37
7
0.00
Owen Alexander
Kansas City Christian
6.0
2
0
0
9
2
0.00
Jaylen Sims
KC Piper
9.1
4
1
1
13
5
0.75
Brody Epke
Maize South
6.0
2
1
1
12
2
1.17
Carson Smith
Wichita Heights
12.2
7
1
1
9
4
0.55
Caleb Strong
Pratt
11.0
5
1
0
16
3
0.00
Morgan Brumfield
Clay Center
12.1
4
1
1
19
9
0.57
Preston Sander
Haven
13.0
7
1
0
18
4
0.00
Jonah Sparks
Northeast
6.1
2
1
1
11
4
1.11
Camden Horak
Rossville
12.0
0
1
0
28
4
0.00
Benny Labella
St. Thomas Aquinas
6.0
2
1
1
5
1
1.17
Noah Harper
Riverton
7.0
4
1
1
12
2
1.00
Blake Jay
Mill Valley
7.0
5
1
1
11
1
1.00
Laiken Brockus
Central Heights
10.2
3
1
0
19
5
0.00
Jack Cary
Wichita Trinity
6.0
1
1
0
10
2
0.00
Jack Perry
Galena
5.1
1
1
1
5
2
1.31
Trevor Bennett
BV North
6.0
7
2
2
4
0
2.33
Austin Strenth
Wellsville
5.1
7
2
2
3
0
2.63
Wyatt Roberts
De Soto
9.0
5
2
0
8
2
0.00
Cooper Bailey
Marion
7.1
3
2
2
9
2
1.91
Brady Jackson
Maize
15.2
8
2
1
17
3
0.45
Carter Ulrich
Shawnee Heights
7.2
7
2
2
13
5
1.83
Edrick Hernandez
Ulysses
6.2
2
2
2
6
7
2.10
Nic Martinez
Derby
10.1
7
2
2
11
8
1.35
Tanner Stewart
KC Washington
6.2
3
2
2
11
5
2.10
Chris Mancinas
Bishop Ward
13.0
8
2
2
15
2
1.08
Jett Burgess
Pittsburg
11.1
7
2
1
16
1
0.62
Will Ray
St. Thomas Aquinas
17.1
4
2
1
14
15
0.40
Maddux Leiker
Olathe West
16.0
8
2
2
19
9
0.88
Cole Mathes
Humboldt
11.2
5
2
0
10
3
0.00
Brady Deutsch
Topeka Hayden
9.0
6
2
2
4
2
1.56
Brady Roche
SM South
11.0
1
2
1
21
10
0.64
Tanner Boxberger
Hays
9.0
7
2
1
8
5
0.78
Garrett Pierce
Basehor-Linwood
8.0
9
2
2
9
6
1.75
Matthew Genrich
Topeka High
6.0
3
2
0
11
3
0.00
Manny Dunn
Bishop Ward
5.2
2
2
2
9
4
2.47
Cooper Hansen
Olathe Northwest
6.1
4
2
1
7
2
1.11
Colby Gomez
Newton
9.0
5
3
1
7
5
0.78
Hunter Miller
Oskaloosa
6.0
3
3
2
9
7
2.33
Joaquin Sanchez
Wichita Trinity
6.0
9
3
3
3
1
3.50
Nathan Kruse
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
10.2
5
3
3
4
9
1.97
Trent VanHoutan
Oskaloosa
6.1
2
3
1
8
4
1.11
Nate Plankinton
Topeka High
37.0
15
3
1
63
4
0.19
Andrew Bellman
Jefferson West
6.0
9
3
3
5
1
3.50
Shal Ruud
Andover
6.0
3
3
1
6
9
1.17
Liam Roche
SM South
12.0
6
3
3
24
7
1.75
Trent Webber
Riley County
5.1
4
3
0
5
2
0.00
Jacob Derouchey
Wamego
9.2
6
3
2
12
5
1.45
Jackson Dame
Circle
8.0
6
3
3
6
2
2.63
Jack LaTurner
Galena
14.1
7
3
1
6
3
0.49
Jace Pichler
Douglass
9.0
7
3
1
18
3
0.78
Aiden Lang
Sabetha
6.0
6
3
2
5
1
2.33
Skyler Branam
Wellington
10.2
6
3
2
20
8
1.31
Landon Weide
Iola
10.1
11
3
2
15
2
1.35
Nick Sawyer
BV West
9.0
8
3
3
7
4
2.33
Nathan Young
Free State
10.1
7
3
3
12
5
2.03
Cooper Peterson
Osawatomie
11.2
10
3
2
26
1
1.20
Austin Lindsay
De Soto
6.2
5
3
3
5
5
3.15
Cale Frey
Andover Central
5.2
5
3
2
4
6
2.47
Cooper Watkins
Jefferson West
11.1
15
3
3
11
4
1.85
Isaac Bergren
Clay Center
15.0
5
3
3
25
8
1.40
Conner Bush
Rossville
9.1
6
3
2
9
3
1.50
Jude Wunder
St. James Academy
6.2
6
3
3
4
4
3.15
Zane Shaw
Free State
6.0
4
3
3
11
3
3.50
Cooper Stein
SM West
6.2
7
4
4
8
2
4.20
Charles Farris
Flinthills
5.2
4
4
1
9
1
1.24
Dalton Jorgensen
Lansing
11.0
7
4
4
6
4
2.55
Kanyon Akers
Maize South
17.2
12
4
4
12
9
1.58
Treyton DesLauriers
Olathe West
28.0
13
4
3
40
7
0.75
Greyson Tegtmeier
Olathe West
8.0
6
4
3
8
3
2.63
Chase McGraw
Garden City
7.2
13
4
4
8
8
3.65
Andrew McCarthy
Gardner-Edgerton
24.0
7
4
2
40
6
0.58
Chris White
Wichita Heights
11.0
15
4
4
4
5
2.55
Holden Lough
Spring Hill
18.0
12
4
4
18
3
1.56
Brylan Sommer
Central Heights
10.1
4
4
3
23
3
2.03
Alex Mautz
Burlington
12.2
9
4
2
5
6
1.11
Kyle Strother
Santa Fe Trail
6.1
3
4
4
14
7
4.42
Eli Keiter
Andover Central
7.2
6
4
1
7
7
0.91
Tyler Stinnett
Anderson County
5.1
6
4
4
3
3
5.25
Noah Thompson
De Soto
24.0
13
4
4
34
15
1.17
Jack Lanning
Marion
6.0
4
4
4
13
8
4.67
Cole Frank
Wabaunsee
5.1
2
4
1
4
2
1.31
Derek Linton
KC Turner
6.1
9
4
4
9
6
4.42
Brody Hayes
Clay Center
8.0
6
4
3
7
10
2.63
Kyler Isbell
Humboldt
26.0
18
4
4
30
6
1.08
Van Haneberg
Bishop Carroll
6.0
1
4
2
10
4
2.33
Anthony Ventura
Lyons
11.2
9
4
4
10
6
2.40
Hadyn Main
Field Kindley
6.1
4
4
3
5
4
3.32
Cameron Miller
Rossville
9.2
8
4
1
18
3
0.72
Zeek Dowd
West Franklin
6.0
5
4
2
10
2
2.33
Jackson Underwood
Andover Central
14.0
11
4
4
9
9
2.00
Will Burger
De Soto
34.2
10
4
4
40
22
0.81
Jaden Loehr-Chase
BV North
9.1
2
5
4
16
16
3.00
Anson Seibert
BV Southwest
20.2
8
5
4
37
5
1.35
Heath Hoekman
Abilene
6.2
3
5
5
3
7
5.25
Dawson Myers
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
14.0
13
5
2
14
12
1.00
Sam Spiegel
Manhattan
35.2
14
5
1
34
8
0.20
Brody Garland
Burlington
7.0
4
5
4
8
5
4.00
Grayton Gross
Salina Central
20.0
13
5
3
30
5
1.05
Daxton Chancey
KC Piper
14.2
12
5
5
11
8
2.39
Rowan Foster
Derby
8.0
6
5
5
9
3
4.38
Jake Johnson
SM South
15.2
15
5
4
12
5
1.79
Jason Golden
Wellington
6.0
5
5
3
6
5
3.50
Braeden Johnston
Shawnee Heights
14.0
12
5
2
10
8
1.00
Ty Miller
Olathe West
33.1
19
5
5
29
11
1.05
Ben Schaub
Shawnee Heights
16.1
12
5
1
12
3
0.43
Daxton Minton
Great Bend
20.1
13
5
3
16
14
1.03
Kaden Kearn
Wamego
5.2
5
5
2
5
8
2.47
Jaden Guerrero
Andover Central
8.0
9
5
4
10
5
3.50
Peyden Oelger
Great Bend
8.1
6
5
2
2
2
1.68
Wyatt Sullenger
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
7.1
8
5
1
0
4
0.95
Brock Stiner
Douglass
7.2
6
5
5
10
6
4.57
Garrett Griffiths
BV Northwest
12.0
10
5
5
5
5
2.92
Parker Clubb
Mulvane
34.0
16
5
2
54
15
0.41
Gage Galle
Jefferson West
6.0
6
5
4
8
7
4.67
Easton Beardsley
Circle
6.2
7
5
5
3
5
5.25
Cameron Hughes
Olathe East
22.0
14
5
3
16
16
0.95
Max Hamilton
Olathe West
33.2
17
5
5
55
12
1.04
Brayden Hindes
BV West
20.0
6
5
3
24
11
1.05
Joe Thomson
Arkansas City
7.2
5
5
3
5
4
2.74
Cayden Dummermuth
Valley Heights
6.0
7
5
4
3
9
4.67
Nick Talley
Spring Hill
12.2
12
5
5
11
7
2.76
Logan Page
Humboldt
21.2
13
5
4
21
7
1.29
Carter Morgan
Hutchinson
11.0
6
5
0
6
7
0.00
Riley Rigdon
BV West
12.0
10
5
5
5
5
2.92
Max Thurman
De Soto
16.0
8
5
2
13
4
0.88
James Forgy
St. Thomas Aquinas
12.1
5
5
4
16
12
2.27
Jack Ralston
Andover Central
8.0
7
5
4
3
6
3.50
Carter Olson
Frankfort
6.1
6
5
2
7
4
2.21
Christian Heredia
Ulysses
13.2
12
5
3
13
5
1.54
Jack Grimes
Lawrence
6.1
5
5
4
2
3
4.42
David Rios
Augusta
7.0
9
5
4
4
5
4.00
Roch Emanuel
KC Piper
13.1
5
6
5
19
7
2.63
Colin Conrad
St. Thomas Aquinas
11.0
10
6
4
10
8
2.55
Cooper Sieben
Rock Creek
28.2
22
6
5
31
11
1.22
Braden Young
Northeast
6.0
7
6
4
8
3
4.67
Cal Cosens
Fort Scott
9.0
14
6
6
8
3
4.67
Ethan Cox
Bishop Carroll
11.1
5
6
5
20
9
3.09
Jaxon Dame
Circle
14.0
10
6
3
11
4
1.50
Preston Graber
Gardner-Edgerton
17.0
11
6
6
19
14
2.47
Boston Bruce
Atchison
17.1
15
6
5
22
13
2.02
Jonathan Rehder
SM West
12.1
13
6
4
12
7
2.27
Josh Andre
SM West
7.1
8
6
5
5
8
4.77
Grady Westphal
Blue Valley
33.0
16
6
4
54
11
0.85
Tanner Oxley
Olathe West
6.0
12
6
6
5
2
7.00
Hayes Allen
Bishop Carroll
11.0
9
6
3
13
5
1.91
Jackson Ellison
Wichita Heights
24.0
15
6
3
35
11
0.88
Tyler Boothe
Bishop Carroll
16.2
15
6
2
17
4
0.84
Cael Smith
Junction City
6.0
3
6
2
7
7
2.33
Brayden Wheat
Anderson County
8.0
9
6
6
12
7
5.25
Braxton Martin
Bishop Carroll
29.0
17
6
5
33
14
1.21
Nolan Pfannenstiel
Andale
10.0
6
6
3
14
7
2.10
Carsen Nickelson
Pittsburg
21.0
13
6
3
21
15
1.00
Dalton Bontrager
Haven
13.0
8
6
1
11
6
0.54
Jayden Good
Gardner-Edgerton
30.2
21
6
4
24
10
0.91
Stocton Timbrook
Abilene
33.2
13
6
2
59
14
0.42
Cole Chinnock
SM East
8.2
5
6
6
4
9
4.85
Braden Wade
Baxter Springs
5.2
4
6
1
8
5
1.24
Brody Weir
Wellington
7.0
6
6
4
8
9
4.00
Christian Crabtree
Bonner Springs
11.0
9
6
4
9
4
2.55
Kam Smith
Girard
9.1
9
6
6
14
1
4.50
Kurtis Rephlo
BV Northwest
7.2
5
6
5
1
5
4.57
Hunter Herman
Great Bend
9.0
5
6
6
12
6
4.67
Milo Burton
Olathe East
6.0
6
6
5
10
4
5.83
Jase Downey
Conway Springs
7.0
7
6
4
10
3
4.00
Kolten Bonnel
Atchison
20.0
5
6
1
32
15
0.35
Reece Hauser
Paola
5.1
7
6
5
4
8
6.56
Brad Janes
De Soto
13.0
12
6
4
23
14
2.15
JD Tyson
Osage City
8.0
9
6
5
5
3
4.38
Phoenix Thompson
De Soto
9.0
11
6
5
7
5
3.89
Zane Turner
Galena
5.1
1
6
1
10
8
1.31
Arec Mendoza
Dodge City
7.2
11
6
6
7
2
5.48
Brayson Gnirk
Manhattan
18.0
14
6
4
12
5
1.56
Blaine Harris
SM Northwest
8.1
4
6
3
3
11
2.52
Daegen Vinduska
Rock Creek
31.1
26
7
6
45
14
1.34
Maddux Cheever
Burlington
11.0
11
7
2
6
5
1.27
Ben Graves
Free State
15.0
18
7
7
21
2
3.27
Kreig Garrett
Central Heights
7.1
5
7
1
9
6
0.95
Josiah Schmidt
Pratt
7.0
5
7
2
3
4
2.00
Tate McNew
Maize South
11.0
8
7
5
10
11
3.18
Payton Gaines
Baxter Springs
7.0
6
7
3
11
5
3.00
Haiden Peterson
SM North
26.2
16
7
4
23
10
1.05
Griffin Allen
BV North
23.0
16
7
5
33
5
1.52
Tyler Jeffries
Free State
23.0
16
7
6
27
5
1.83
Noah Edington
Independence
24.1
13
7
6
22
21
1.73
Caleb Barker
Kansas City Christian
7.1
9
7
7
4
5
6.68