Sign In / Register
Teams
Schedule
Standings
Players
Coaches
Rankings
Statistics
Player Rankings
Leagues
Colleges
2024 Kansas High School Baseball Pitching Statistics
View Hitting Stats
Class
IND
6A
5A
4A
3A
2A-1A
Conference
AVCTL I & II
AVCTL III & IV
Big Seven
Centennial
Central Kansas
Central Plains
Central Prairie
CNC
Eastern Kansas League
Flint Hills
Frontier
Great West Activities
Greater Wichita
Heart of America
Heart of the Plains
Hi-Plains
Independent - HS
Kaw Valley Conference
Lyon County
Meadowlark Conference
Mid-Continent
Mid-East
North Central AA
North Central Kansas
Northeast Kansas
Northern Plains
Northwest Kansas
Pioneer
Santa Fe Trail
South Central Border
Southeast Kansas
Southern Plains
Sunflower League
Three Rivers
Tri-Valley
Twin Valley
United Kansas Conference
Western Athletic Conference
Western Kansas Liberty
Wheat State
2024
2023
2022
Name
School
IP
H
R
ER
K
BB
ERA
Max Warden
Eisenhower
8.1
14
11
9
9
0
7.56
Austin Strenth
Wellsville
5.1
7
2
2
3
0
2.63
Charles Farris
Flinthills
5.2
4
4
1
9
1
1.24
Cohen Fahey
Manhattan
7.2
12
9
7
5
1
6.39
Cory Kirchner
Spring Hill
7.1
5
3
3
5
1
2.86
Joaquin Sanchez
Wichita Trinity
6.0
9
3
3
3
1
3.50
Blake Jay
Mill Valley
7.0
5
1
1
11
1
1.00
Truman Hartley
Campus
6.0
8
5
5
1
1
5.83
Dalton Siebenmorgen
Hiawatha
8.2
9
11
4
9
1
3.23
Trevor Schafers
Marion
5.1
13
11
2
11
1
2.63
Jett Burgess
Pittsburg
11.1
7
2
1
16
1
0.62
Cooper Peterson
Osawatomie
11.2
10
3
2
26
1
1.20
Trenton Higgins
BV Northwest
10.0
16
9
5
6
1
3.50
Aiden Lang
Sabetha
6.0
6
3
2
5
1
2.33
Benny Labella
St. Thomas Aquinas
6.0
2
1
1
5
1
1.17
Kam Smith
Girard
9.1
9
6
6
14
1
4.50
Mason Pangborn
BV Southwest
8.1
14
9
7
2
1
5.88
Andrew Bellman
Jefferson West
6.0
9
3
3
5
1
3.50
Chad Robert
Santa Fe Trail
6.0
2
0
0
14
1
0.00
Brayden Berens
Skyline
7.0
2
0
0
18
1
0.00
Colby Morgan
Derby
6.2
2
0
0
12
2
0.00
Dalton Smith
Seaman
6.0
7
7
5
7
2
5.83
Arec Mendoza
Dodge City
7.2
11
6
6
7
2
5.48
Tanner Oxley
Olathe West
7.0
13
6
6
5
2
6.00
Norman Davis
SM North
12.0
6
0
0
11
2
0.00
Trent Webber
Riley County
5.1
4
3
0
5
2
0.00
Jack Cary
Wichita Trinity
6.0
1
1
0
10
2
0.00
Kolby Baker
Chanute
8.2
13
13
10
8
2
8.08
Trevor Bennett
BV North
6.1
8
5
5
4
2
5.53
Lincoln Schmitz
Blue Valley Randolph
8.2
13
13
9
5
2
7.27
Cooper Bailey
Marion
7.1
3
2
2
9
2
1.91
Luke Marshall
Emporia
8.2
23
16
13
5
2
10.50
Peyden Oelger
Great Bend
8.1
6
5
2
2
2
1.68
Doc Needham
Valley Center
22.0
34
20
17
16
2
5.41
Wes Anderson
Frankfort
6.2
7
8
6
6
2
6.30
Brody Epke
Maize South
6.0
2
1
1
12
2
1.17
Nick Bradshaw
Oskaloosa
5.2
1
0
0
7
2
0.00
Jack Perry
Galena
5.1
1
1
1
5
2
1.31
Gavin Jones
Iola
6.1
11
8
8
5
2
8.84
Jason Cooper
BV Southwest
12.0
18
9
8
6
2
4.67
Jackson Dame
Circle
8.0
6
3
3
6
2
2.63
AJ Joynt
Wichita Northwest
5.1
7
4
4
8
2
5.25
Cole Frank
Wabaunsee
5.1
2
4
1
4
2
1.31
Noah Harper
Riverton
7.0
4
1
1
12
2
1.00
Zeek Dowd
West Franklin
6.0
5
4
2
10
2
2.33
Brady Deutsch
Topeka Hayden
9.0
6
2
2
4
2
1.56
Porter Foltz
Anderson County
7.1
20
10
4
6
2
3.82
Owen Alexander
Kansas City Christian
6.0
2
0
0
9
2
0.00
Owen Glamann
Eisenhower
6.2
7
6
3
9
2
3.15
Harrison McKernan
Olathe Northwest
7.2
14
13
11
6
2
10.04
Korbin Cloud
Iola
14.0
18
12
10
23
2
5.00
Cooper Hansen
Olathe Northwest
6.1
4
2
1
7
2
1.11
Max Brown
Eisenhower
11.0
11
8
5
5
2
3.18
Gabe Murillo
Prairie View
10.0
2
0
0
24
2
0.00
Landon Weide
Iola
10.1
11
3
2
15
2
1.35
Max Johnson
De Soto
6.0
8
7
7
3
2
8.17
Chris Mancinas
Bishop Ward
13.0
8
2
2
15
2
1.08
Cal Cosens
Fort Scott
9.0
14
6
6
8
3
4.67
Gavin Byers
Valley Center
8.0
13
11
11
6
3
9.63
Mickey Carlson
Burlington
16.0
5
0
0
2
3
0.00
Holden Lough
Spring Hill
19.2
12
4
4
21
3
1.42
Aaron Gallimore
Mill Valley
5.1
7
8
7
4
3
9.19
Jake Arnold
Eudora
6.1
6
9
3
5
3
3.32
Jackson Schmelzle
Marysville
8.0
16
10
9
3
3
7.88
Cameron Miller
Rossville
9.2
8
4
1
18
3
0.72
Owen Ruge
Emporia
24.2
20
16
6
41
3
1.70
Jake Mead
Flinthills
6.1
6
7
3
9
3
3.32
Ben Graves
Free State
17.1
21
10
10
22
3
4.04
Jase Downey
Conway Springs
7.0
7
6
4
10
3
4.00
Jack Grimes
Lawrence
6.1
5
5
4
2
3
4.42
Grady Myers
Mulvane
10.2
19
9
7
11
3
4.59
Jack Gordon
Salina Central
8.0
8
7
4
8
3
3.50
Brylan Sommer
Central Heights
10.1
4
4
3
23
3
2.03
Alex Crowley
Tonganoxie
7.1
15
9
9
8
3
8.59
JD Tyson
Osage City
8.0
9
6
5
5
3
4.38
Owen Gietzen
Mill Valley
6.1
3
0
0
5
3
0.00
Jack LaTurner
Galena
14.1
7
3
1
6
3
0.49
Kaven Carbajal
Garden City
6.0
10
9
6
6
3
7.00
Tyler Stinnett
Anderson County
5.1
6
4
4
3
3
5.25
Henry Hoge
SM Northwest
10.0
4
7
5
5
3
3.50
Chance Hogan
Salina Central
17.0
30
21
15
10
3
6.18
Gavin Blachowicz
Olathe South
8.0
2
1
1
14
3
0.88
Holden Finley
Seaman
20.2
15
8
2
24
3
0.68
Kwynn Morford
Wichita West
5.1
6
4
4
5
3
5.25
Wyatt Roberts
De Soto
12.0
7
3
1
8
3
0.58
Braden Young
Northeast
6.0
7
6
4
8
3
4.67
Cole Mathes
Humboldt
11.2
5
2
0
10
3
0.00
Brady Jackson
Maize
17.0
9
2
1
20
3
0.41
Jace Pichler
Douglass
9.0
7
3
1
18
3
0.78
Lucas Sorensen
Mulvane
8.0
11
8
7
1
3
6.13
Rowan Foster
Derby
8.0
6
5
5
9
3
4.38
Nolan Nash
Labette County
6.1
2
0
0
6
3
0.00
Hunter Hamm
El Dorado
11.1
16
12
9
8
3
5.56
Dominic Delgado
Topeka High
5.1
3
2
2
7
3
2.63
Ayden Owen
Anderson County
13.0
20
13
8
12
3
4.31
Conner Bush
Rossville
9.1
6
3
2
9
3
1.50
Aiden Roberts
Topeka Hayden
16.0
16
10
10
9
3
4.38
Greyson Tegtmeier
Olathe West
9.0
7
4
3
8
3
2.33
Jase Fitzmorris
McPherson
6.1
3
2
1
5
3
1.11
Beck Fern
Pittsburg
14.1
14
11
9
17
4
4.40
Mac Leonard
Iola
14.0
19
17
12
11
4
6.00
Max Thurman
De Soto
17.0
9
5
2
14
4
0.82
Brayden Dinger
Girard
7.1
11
10
5
5
4
4.77
Larsen Koester
Chanute
7.2
11
11
5
9
4
4.57
Wyatt Sullenger
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
7.1
8
5
1
0
4
0.95
Isaac Lightcap
Mill Valley
7.0
9
7
6
4
4
6.00
Trent VanHoutan
Oskaloosa
6.1
2
3
1
8
4
1.11
Logun Fager
Osage City
20.2
18
12
5
39
4
1.69
Grady Dougherty
Iola
13.0
13
8
8
9
4
4.31
Connor McCool
SM South
7.0
9
8
3
9
4
3.00
Kyle Miller
Salina South
6.1
7
10
7
4
4
7.74
Cooper Watkins
Jefferson West
11.1
15
3
3
11
4
1.85
Reid McKee
Nemaha Central
7.0
8
8
5
8
4
5.00
Kacen Sederstrom
Goodland
12.1
22
19
10
14
4
5.68
Carson Smith
Wichita Heights
16.0
13
4
3
11
4
1.31
Carter Hepner
Ottawa
16.0
26
23
14
14
4
6.13
Joe Thomson
Arkansas City
7.2
5
5
3
5
4
2.74
Jerry Rodriguez
Crest
5.1
4
0
0
9
4
0.00
Jordan Miller
Marysville
12.0
13
9
5
3
4
2.92
Camden Horak
Rossville
12.0
0
1
0
28
4
0.00
Lane Loiseau
Frankfort
8.2
9
8
4
7
4
3.23
Preston Sander
Haven
13.0
7
1
0
18
4
0.00
Cooper Stein
SM West
7.1
7
4
4
8
4
3.82
Thomas Hays
Bishop Miege
8.0
9
11
9
4
4
7.88
Manny Dunn
Bishop Ward
5.2
2
2
2
9
4
2.47
Aiden Parret
Wichita Northwest
18.1
33
21
16
11
4
6.11
Carter Olson
Frankfort
6.1
6
5
2
7
4
2.21
Caleb Strong
Pratt
13.0
9
4
3
18
4
1.62
Sterling Widman
BV Southwest
47.0
31
7
4
34
4
0.60
Jaxon Dame
Circle
14.0
10
6
3
11
4
1.50
Brady Boomsma
Wichita Heights
6.0
7
5
5
9
4
5.83
Hudson Hardesty
Lawrence
8.0
11
9
7
9
4
6.13
Milo Burton
Olathe East
6.0
6
6
5
10
4
5.83
Jonah Sparks
Northeast
6.1
2
1
1
11
4
1.11
Chris White
Wichita Heights
11.0
15
4
4
4
5
2.55
Mack Lee
Rock Creek
12.0
14
10
2
8
5
1.17
Carter Kauk
Paola
11.0
13
7
4
2
5
2.55
Phoenix Thompson
De Soto
9.0
11
6
5
7
5
3.89
Jason Golden
Wellington
7.0
6
5
3
8
5
3.00
Tyler Jeffries
Free State
23.0
16
7
6
27
5
1.83
Garrett Griffiths
BV Northwest
13.2
13
7
7
5
5
3.59
Joseph Stites
Wellsville
6.0
6
12
4
4
5
4.67
David Rios
Augusta
7.0
9
5
4
4
5
4.00
Carson Hasenbank
Chapman
31.1
50
28
14
21
5
3.13
Grayton Gross
Salina Central
20.0
13
5
3
30
5
1.05
Quinten Fears
Pittsburg
6.0
3
4
0
7
5
0.00
Grady Norris
Wellington
10.0
12
11
10
11
5
7.00
Cale Fossett
SM North
33.1
24
13
6
40
5
1.26
Isaac Vanderburg
Collegiate
19.0
16
12
8
14
5
2.95
Colby Gomez
Newton
9.0
5
3
1
7
5
0.78
Carter Ulrich
Shawnee Heights
7.2
7
2
2
13
5
1.83
Nick Baker
Leavenworth
8.1
11
10
6
8
5
5.04
Jaden Guerrero
Andover Central
8.0
9
5
4
10
5
3.50
Ethan Crawford
Derby
5.1
11
8
7
4
5
9.19
Hunter Lamond
Onaga
7.1
5
7
4
13
5
3.82
Braden Wade
Baxter Springs
5.2
4
6
1
8
5
1.24
Sammy Allen
Riley County
8.1
14
11
5
5
5
4.20
Nate Plankinton
Topeka High
44.2
16
3
1
73
5
0.16
Brody Barnes
Atchison
13.0
4
0
0
25
5
0.00
Cash Killian
Circle
13.1
10
8
8
16
5
4.20
Laiken Brockus
Central Heights
10.2
3
1
0
19
5
0.00
Hadyn Main
Field Kindley
9.1
10
9
5
5
5
3.75
Matt Villatoro
Eisenhower
12.0
22
21
13
12
5
7.58
Caden Stauffer
Salina South
11.2
10
10
10
7
5
6.00
Jack Dingman
Valley Center
9.1
14
13
10
6
5
7.50
Kurtis Rephlo
BV Northwest
7.2
5
6
5
1
5
4.57
Brayson Gnirk
Manhattan
18.0
14
6
4
12
5
1.56
John Hornback
St. James Academy
7.2
15
7
6
4
5
5.48
Van Haneberg
Bishop Carroll
8.0
1
4
2
14
5
1.75
Nate Olson
Buhler
16.0
19
12
10
7
5
4.38
Griffin Allen
BV North
23.0
16
7
5
33
5
1.52
Brendan Stults
Hays
25.0
16
9
5
26
5
1.40
Maddux Cheever
Burlington
11.0
11
7
2
6
5
1.27
Easton Beardsley
Circle
6.2
7
5
5
3
5
5.25
Caleb Barker
Kansas City Christian
7.1
9
7
7
4
5
6.68
Webb Fern
Pittsburg
30.2
29
15
11
22
5
2.51
Tayden Downs
Valley Center
7.1
8
12
10
2
5
9.55
Tyler Boothe
Bishop Carroll
18.2
16
6
2
19
5
0.75
Jude Wunder
St. James Academy
10.1
7
3
3
4
5
2.03
Tanner Boxberger
Hays
11.0
8
3
2
9
5
1.27
Brody Garland
Burlington
7.0
4
5
4
8
5
4.00
Anson Seibert
BV Southwest
20.2
8
5
4
37
5
1.35
Jackson Kolterman
Onaga
7.0
8
9
5
9
5
5.00
Jaylen Sims
KC Piper
9.1
4
1
1
13
5
0.75
Brayden Weeks
Blue Valley Randolph
5.2
8
15
11
3
5
13.59
Zane Orender
Osage City
12.0
11
13
12
8
5
7.00
Tanner Holt
Jayhawk Linn
8.1
11
12
7
4
5
5.88
Zane Shaw
Free State
7.2
4
3
3
13
5
2.74
Payton Gaines
Baxter Springs
7.0
6
7
3
11
5
3.00
Nathan Young
Free State
10.1
7
3
3
12
5
2.03
Tristan Regen
Larned
14.1
17
9
8
14
6
3.91
Jarrett Jones
Rose Hill
20.1
25
17
14
19
6
4.82
Isaac Ansley
Washburn Rural
16.2
12
7
6
7
6
2.52
Marquis Brown
Hugoton
8.0
13
13
12
4
6
10.50
Josiah Schmidt
Pratt
11.0
5
7
2
8
6
1.27
Aeron Innes
Blue Valley Randolph
8.1
8
10
4
6
6
3.36
Max Gonzales
Dodge City
18.0
33
21
17
10
6
6.61
Benny LaBella
St. Thomas Aquinas
13.1
15
10
8
9
6
4.20
Jake Wright
Clearwater
5.1
12
18
13
2
6
17.06
Clayton Rittel
Wichita Heights
9.0
11
8
8
6
6
6.22